Lot in Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson

Rue du Génévrier

Land/Lot Other Other Other Other

195,000 $

№ Centris 19310438

Description

Located in Domaine des 4 Collines, a private and gated community, this beautiful sloped lot is primarily covered with maple trees and offers breathtaking panoramic views. Enjoy direct access to hiking trails from the Domaine, as well as 2 lakes and natural spaces nearby. Just minutes from Val-David, a charming village known for its local markets, restaurants, and artistic atmosphere, this lot is the perfect place to build your dream home in harmony with nature.

Highlights

Lot dimensions
31.16 M x 87.9 M
Lot area
4199.2 mc
Topography
Sloped
Details
Zoning
Residential
Distinctive features
Water access, Cul-de-sac, Lot with mixed wood
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
624 $
School taxes (2025)
44 $
Total
668 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
99 600 $
99 600 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
71,500 $ Rue Granada Chertsey Lot
№ Centris 23355608
New
60,000 $ Rue Granada Chertsey Lot
№ Centris 18848779
New
125,000 $ Ch. du Lac-Fiddler Mille-Isles Lot
№ Centris 17307441
New
349,999 $ Rg St-Charles Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan Lot
№ Centris 9705985
New
89,900 $ Ch. Neill Wentworth Lot
№ Centris 20714366
New
49,000 $ Rue Non Disponible-Unavailable Val-d'Or (Vassan) Lot
№ Centris 16350103
StéphaneLemay
Stéphane Lemay Residential Real Estate Broker