Bungalow in Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson

62Z, Rue de la Montagne-Verte

Frontage Frontage Frontage Hallway Kitchen
52 

474,900 $

2| 1
№ Centris 15650739

Description

Highlights

Year built
2017
Garage
Attached, Plancher Epoxy, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Garage
Attached, Plancher Epoxy, Heated, Single width
Distinctive features
Water access, Boat without motor only, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x5.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x11.1 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x8.4 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x8.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.4x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x10.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x8.4 P
Floating floor
Family room
Garden level
21.6x17.6 P
Floating floor
Storage
Garden level
13.3x6.9 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 539 $
School taxes (2025)
277 $
Total
2 816 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
45 500 $
Building
361 000 $
406 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
AurélieLauzier
Aurélie Lauzier Residential Real Estate Broker