Two or more storey in Saint-Jérôme

1002, Rue Zotique

NewBack facade Overall View Hallway Dining room Dining room
New
47 

749,000 $

3| 2
№ Centris 23242597

Description

Highlights

Year built
2006
Garage
Fitted, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener, Ventilation system, Entry phone, Electric garage door
Basement
6 feet and over
Bathroom / Washroom
Adjoining to primary bedroom, Separate shower
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.5x9 P
Vinyle
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.10x10.7 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.6x15.3 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
15.1x17.10 P
Vinyle
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
2.6x6.3 P

Primary bedroom
2nd floor
26x14.6 P
Wood
Laundry room
2nd floor
5.10x8.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.11x11.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.10x11.3 P
Wood
Home office
2nd floor
14.4x11.7 P
Vinyle
Family room
Basement
26.2x15.4 P
Vinyle
Storage
Basement
9.11x13.4 P
Vinyle
Salle des machines
Basement
8.1x9.1 P
Concrete
Workshop
Basement
18.11x25.2 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 915 $
School taxes (2025)
460 $
Total
4 375 $
Municipal evaluation(2024)
Land
97 400 $
Building
571 100 $
668 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
NicolasCaron
Nicolas Caron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AlexandraAmyot
Alexandra Amyot Residential Real Estate Broker
StéphanieTardif
Stéphanie Tardif Residential Real Estate Broker