Bungalow in Saint-Jérôme

704, Rue Valiquette

NewFrontage Frontage Frontage Exterior entrance Hallway
New
42 

439,900 $

3| 2
№ Centris 21617146

Description

Highlights

Year built
1996
Garage
Heated, Fitted, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.7x9.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.6x20 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x13.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11x17.4 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x12.2 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
8.7x22.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
15.8x9.3 P
Floating floor
Workshop
Basement
12.10x12.9 P
Concrete
Bathroom
Basement
7.7x5 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
13x13.9 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 843 $
School taxes (2026)
256 $
Total
3 099 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
157 000 $
Building
266 400 $
423 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
CamilleHuberdeau
Camille Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker
RoseHuberdeau
Rose Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker
MarcHuberdeau
Marc Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker