Apartment in Saint-Jérôme

467, Rue Castonguay, 2

SoldOverall View Hallway Living room Living room Dining room
Sold
45 
2| 1| 92.5 mc
№ Centris 22785293

Description

Highlights

Year built
2016
Living area
92.5 mc
Floor
Terrace Level - (Half basement)
Condo fee
325 $ / month
Easy access
Elevator
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system, Entry phone, Central heat pump
Roofing
Elastomer membrane
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.9x7.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x8.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.6x8.1 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.10x12.11 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
5.2x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x8.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.10x12.2 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.2x11.8 P
Floating floor
Storage
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x7.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 112 $
School taxes (2025)
167 $
Total
2 279 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
55 900 $
Building
234 300 $
290 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
355,000 $ 6501, Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, 112 Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Apartment
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New
1,000 $ /M 580A, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 28904353
New
2,100 $ /M 580, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 9935085
Open house
354,900 $ 407, Rue Antoinette-Robidoux Longueuil (East) Apartment
2| 1| 861 pc
№ Centris 26015049
RoseHuberdeau
Rose Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker
CamilleHuberdeau
Camille Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker
MarcHuberdeau
Marc Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  5,039

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New