Bungalow in Saint-André-d'Argenteuil

14, Rue de la Grande-Côte

SoldOverall View Frontage Exterior entrance Hallway Overall View
Sold
42 
4| 2
№ Centris 15649778

Description

Highlights

Year built
2008
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Attached, Heated, Double width or more
Details
Equipment available
Water softener, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x5.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14x11 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
19.1x11.3 P
Wood
Veranda
1st level/Ground floor
12.6x13 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.3x13.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.3x8.7 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x8.9 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
23.6x19.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.4x10.3 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
10.3x6 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
8.2x6 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 071 $
School taxes (2025)
267 $
Total
3 338 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
57 000 $
Building
403 200 $
460 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
GuillaumeTremblay
Guillaume Tremblay Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
LaurenceBarbe
Laurence Barbe Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  12,209

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194