Bungalow in Rivière-Rouge

9748, Ch. du Lac-Kiamika

Aerial photo Aerial photo Frontage Frontage Balcony
48 

319,000 $

2| 1
№ Centris 28738494

Description

Highlights

Year built
1970
Mobility impaired accessible
Adapted kitchen, Threshold-free shower, Adapted entrance
Distinctive features
Water access, Water front, Motor boat allowed, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x7.8 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18x15 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13x12 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
15.4x12.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.5x13 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7x13 P
Ceramic tiles
Workshop
1st level/Ground floor
23x14.6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
3 106 $
School taxes (2025)
164 $
Total
3 270 $
Municipal evaluation(2021)
Land
44 700 $
Building
174 900 $
219 600 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
MishaBeauregard
Misha Beauregard Residential Real Estate Broker