Apartment in Mont-Tremblant

428, Rue Anne-Désirée-Godin, 2

Exterior entrance Living room Dining room Kitchen Bathroom
14 

349,000 $

3| 1| 99.1 mc
№ Centris 12635347

Description

Rare 3-bedroom garden-level condo. Bright living area with three patio doors, two of which lead to a large covered terrace. Very clean unit, freshly painted. Gas fireplace. Renovated bathroom with separate shower and freestanding bathtub. Pets allowed. Prime location, within walking distance of services and less than 15 minutes from Mont-Tremblant Resort.

Highlights

Year built
2007
Living area
99.1 mc
Floor
Garden level
Condo fee
239.58 $ / month
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Excluded
Personal effects and everything not included in the inclusions. *** Appliances and certain furniture could be sold after agreement. ***
Rooms
Hallway
Garden level
6.2x5.2 P

Living room
Garden level
11.10x12.10 P

Dining room
Garden level
12.10x9.10 P

Kitchen
Garden level
10.3x8.2 P

Primary bedroom
Garden level
12.10x10.5 P

Bedroom
Garden level
10.6x9.10 P

Bedroom
Garden level
10.6x9.8 P

Bathroom
Garden level
7.7x9.9 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 806 $
School taxes (2025)
153 $
Total
1 959 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Building
287 800 $
287 800 $
Additional info

David Villeneuve works as part of a team. Sophie Paul, a residential and commercial real estate broker, as well as Pascale Moisan, a residential real estate broker, are part of the team.

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
355,000 $ 6501, Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, 112 Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Apartment
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New
1,000 $ /M 580A, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 28904353
New
2,100 $ /M 580, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 9935085
Open house
354,900 $ 407, Rue Antoinette-Robidoux Longueuil (East) Apartment
2| 1| 861 pc
№ Centris 26015049
DavidVilleneuve
David Villeneuve Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker