Bungalow in Mont-Laurier

3602, Ch. des Sarcelles

Back facade Aerial photo Water view Aerial photo Aerial photo
36 

848,000 $

3| 2
№ Centris 14001197

Description

Highlights

Year built
2007
Garage
Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Distinctive features
Water access, Motor boat allowed, Cul-de-sac, Wooded
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
19.3x11.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
19.3x10.10 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
19.3x13.5 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.6x11.9 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.3x5.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Garden level
30x11.5 P
Wood
Bedroom
Garden level
12.4x8.11 P
Wood
Bedroom
Garden level
12.3x11.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
Garden level
9.6x5.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Salle mécanique
Garden level
11.4x5.3 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 988 $
School taxes (2025)
307 $
Total
3 295 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
165 100 $
Building
309 200 $
474 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
569,900 $ 132, Rue Fournier Repentigny (Repentigny) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 28318104
New
429,900 $ 1201, Mtée du Bois-Soleil Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 25217855
Open house
589,900 $ 457-457A, Mtée Masson Sainte-Sophie Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 25762462
New
450,000 $ 480, Tsse Hogue Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Grande-Île) Bungalow
3| 2| 1232 pc
№ Centris 25825481
Open house
499,900 $ 34, Rue de la Sablière Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 13188969
New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
SuzanneParisé
Suzanne Parisé Residential Real Estate Broker