Bungalow in Mont-Laurier

255, Rue du Parc

SoldFrontage Frontage Living room Living room Dining room
Sold
21 
5| 1| 1071 pc
№ Centris 15346028

Description

Highlights

Year built
1964
Living area
1071 pc
Garage
Attached
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private balcony, Private yard, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17.6x13 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x8.6 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x13 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
12x9 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.6x11 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13x11 P
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
14.11x8 P
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
13x12 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
13x8.2 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
22x13 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
13x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
Basement
8x6.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 475 $
School taxes (2025)
148 $
Total
2 623 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
47 700 $
Building
236 800 $
284 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
MishaBeauregard
Misha Beauregard Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  10,313

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646