Bungalow in Mirabel

9835, Rue Yvon-Paiement

SoldFrontage Aerial photo Frontage Frontage Hallway
Sold
37 
3| 1
№ Centris 20865665

Description

Highlights

Year built
2015
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Private yard, Ventilation system
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.9x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x12.1 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x14.10 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.4x14.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.11x12.7 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.10x10.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x14.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
16.7x11.3 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
15.6x15.4 P
Concrete
Playroom
Basement
12.0x15.0 P
Concrete
Laundry room
Basement
11.6x16.6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 014 $
School taxes (2025)
329 $
Total
2 343 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
215 300 $
Building
312 100 $
527 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
190,000 $ 3005, Ch. des Hirondelles Rouyn-Noranda (Rollet) Bungalow
2| 2| 115.23 mc
№ Centris 11285123
New
499,000 $ 2720, Av. des Loriots Bécancour (Gentilly) Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 15913564
New
424,500 $ 1774, Mtée de Montcalm Montcalm Bungalow
2| 1| 175.8 mc
№ Centris 22773383
New
424,900 $  +GST/QST 400, Ch. de la Détente Val-Racine Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 28022639
New
578,000 $ 527, Rue des Azalées Mont-Laurier (Des Ruisseaux) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 24661666
New
159,000 $ 1219, Rue Bellefeuille Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières) Bungalow
1| 2
№ Centris 26380347
Sarah-AudreyDaoust
Sarah-Audrey Daoust Residential Real Estate Broker
AndréanneDaoust
Andréanne Daoust Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  7,380

2| 2| 115.23 mc
№ Centris 11285123
New
4| 1
№ Centris 15913564
New
424,500 $ 1774, Mtée de Montcalm Montcalm Bungalow
2| 1| 175.8 mc
№ Centris 22773383
New
3| 1
№ Centris 28022639
New