Bungalow in Mirabel

17185, Rue du Mistral

SoldFrontage Hallway Hallway Living room Living room
Sold
58 
3| 1
№ Centris 21208995

Description

Highlights

Year built
2001
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6x6 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.2x14 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x8.3 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x7.9 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x8.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.11x13.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.11x13.3 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
21x14.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
10.4x11.5 P
Floating floor
Washroom
Basement
7.3x10.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
9.9x15 P
Ceramic tiles
Workshop
Basement
10.4x14.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 958 $
School taxes (2025)
409 $
Total
2 367 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
209 600 $
Building
306 400 $
516 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
ClaudeBergeron (E8285)
Claude Bergeron (E8285) Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,891

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194