Bungalow in Lac-Saint-Paul

188, Ch. de la Presqu'île

PrestigeFrontage Access to a body of water Frontage Land/Lot Waterfront
Prestige
54 

949,000 $

4| 2| 2643 pc
№ Centris 17893773

Description

Highlights

Year built
2013
Living area
2643 pc
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x10.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.6x4.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x14.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
3.5x7 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x13 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x16.8 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x10.7 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x15.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde Manger
1st level/Ground floor
3.5x5 P
Ceramic tiles
Den
2nd floor
4.5x10.6 P
Wood
Home office
2nd floor
10.5x17.7 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
4.6x10.5 P
Wood
Family room
Basement
26.8x17.4 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
9.5x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
12.3x13.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
12.3x11.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
9.9x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 847 $
School taxes (2026)
490 $
Total
4 337 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
161 800 $
Building
465 700 $
627 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,149,000 $ 209, Ch. Neill Wentworth Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 27598778
New
649,900 $ 203A, 35e Avenue Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 20034875
New
339,000 $ 2303, Ch. des Trembles Nominingue Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 20203468
New
649,000 $ 23, Rue Rioux Varennes Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 23069034
New
639,000 $ 2700, Rue du Hameau Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 18634233
New
399,000 $ 12, Rue Moreau Victoriaville Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 18879533
SuzanneParisé
Suzanne Parisé Residential Real Estate Broker