One-and-a-half-storey house in La Macaza

628A, Ch. des Cascades

Aerial photo Frontage Hallway Living room Living room
20 

359,000 $

2| 1
№ Centris 15224830

Description

Highlights

Year built
1975
Distinctive features
Water front, Boat without motor only, No neighbours in the back, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.10x10.9 P

Dinette
1st level/Ground floor
12x7.5 P

Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
14x5.3 P

Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x13.1 P

Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.7x9.3 P

Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
16x9.11 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.1x19.8 P

Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
15.3x9.6 P

Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 331 $
School taxes (2026)
91 $
Total
1 422 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
90 300 $
Building
103 300 $
193 600 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
289,000 $ 248, Rue St-Zénon Matane (Matane) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 2| 1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
New
450,000 $ 17, Rg St-Thomas Notre-Dame-des-Monts One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16031406
New
249,500 $ 1660, Grande-Côte Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 25888909
New
749,000 $ 509, Route Ducharme Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $ 385, Av. Centrale Saint-Vianney One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $ 53, Rue Principale Macamic One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 1| 135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
DavidVilleneuve
David Villeneuve Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker