Bungalow in Deux-Montagnes

815, Rue Rabelais

Frontage Frontage Hallway Living room Living room
28 

514,900 $

4| 2
№ Centris 27833467

Description

Charming bungalow located in a sought-after family area, close to the REM, schools and parks. This well maintained property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ideal for a family. The well-designes basement offers a functional living space with plenty of storage. Outside, enjoy a beautiful backyard with above-ground pool, perfect for moments of relaxation. Flexible occupancy. A must see.

Highlights

Year built
1992
Pool
Above-ground
Details
Equipment available
Private yard
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Included
Fixtures, blinds, curtains, 21-foot pool and accessories.
Excluded
Dishwasher, reverse osmosis (system)
Rooms
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.4x10.5 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x7.3 P
Floating floor
Dinette
1st level/Ground floor
7.6x7.11 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x12.2 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.2x9.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.1x4.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
9.4x13.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.9x13.3 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
16.7x12.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
6.11x4.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
7.8x6.5 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 857 $
School taxes (2025)
231 $
Total
3 088 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
150 400 $
Building
211 100 $
361 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
524,900 $ 187, Rue Anicet-Bourgeois Repentigny (Le Gardeur) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 12356672
New
139,000 $ 164, Rue Principale Saint-Adelme Bungalow
3| 1| 131.3 mc
№ Centris 14241206
New
529,900 $ 388, Av. du Curé-David Vaudreuil-Dorion (Dorion) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 19318208
New
499,999 $ 198, Rue Nelligan Gatineau (Carrefour et Centre ville) Bungalow
3| 1| 996 pc
№ Centris 23669686
New
574,900 $ 23, Rue Fournier Saint-Lin/Laurentides (Saint-Lin) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 25394168
New
639,900 $ 16, Rue Alfred-Pellan Blainville (North) Bungalow
4| 2| 1155 pc
№ Centris 25426300
MartinBigras
Martin Bigras Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
JonathanBigras
Jonathan Bigras Residential Real Estate Broker
ÉricBoilard
Éric Boilard Residential Real Estate Broker