Bungalow in Deux-Montagnes

377, 18e Avenue

Frontage Frontage Nearby Overall View Overall View
40 

665,000 $

5| 2
№ Centris 16547989

Description

Highlights

Year built
1982
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Attached, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over
Garden level
6.6x6.6 P
Wood
Living room
Garden level
17.0x11.8 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x11.5 P
Vinyle
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x11.5 P
Vinyle
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.1x11.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x11.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.9x9.3 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x7.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
22.8x14.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.7x9.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
9.8x9.9 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
10.9x7.7 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
7.10x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 639 $
School taxes (2025)
308 $
Total
3 947 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
166 600 $
Building
328 900 $
495 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
295,000 $ 976, Rue du Rocher Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 11397026
New
639,000 $ 323, Rue de Milan Saint-Eustache (Central East) Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 12110220
Open house
499,900 $ 34, Rue de la Sablière Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 13188969
New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
New
375,000 $ 156, 15e Rue Rouyn-Noranda (Noranda-West) Bungalow
3| 1| 73.92 mc
№ Centris 15243032
New
450,000 $ 71, Ch. Cascade Gore Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 16461613
DanielPerron
Daniel Perron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker