Two or more storey in Bois-des-Filion

1-B, 55e Avenue

Frontage Other Living room Living room Living room
25 

573,900 $

3| 2
№ Centris 23847987

Description

Highlights

Year built
2001
Distinctive features
Superbe rue, Arbres matures, Paysagé, cul de sac, Cul-de-sac
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.11x12.2 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
17.0x10.2 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
14.10x11.3 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.11x5.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.8x4.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
11.1x11.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.6x9.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.0x9.0 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
11.5x8.8 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 276 $
School taxes (2026)
292 $
Total
3 568 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
208 600 $
Building
263 100 $
471 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
543,999 $ 880, Ch. Connolly Saint-Georges-de-Windsor Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 21984762
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
163,500 $ 130, Rue Notre-Dame E. Cap-Chat Two or more storey
5| 1| 142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
StéphaneToupin
Stéphane Toupin Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO