Apartment in Blainville

69, 38e Avenue O.

SoldFrontage Living room Living room Living room Overall View
Sold
35 
2| 1| 84.3 mc
№ Centris 21029696

Description

Highlights

Year built
2011
Living area
84.3 mc
Floor
Main floor
Condo fee
140 $ / month
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Equipment available
Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Ventilation system
Siding
Brick, Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.2x4.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.0x11.0 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x12.1 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.1x10.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x11.1 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.6x14.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.1x9.1 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 010 $
School taxes (2025)
197 $
Total
2 207 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
83 100 $
Building
245 200 $
328 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
354,900 $ 666, Av. Ampère, 6 Laval (Laval-des-Rapides) Apartment
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
917,900 $ 5995, 2e Avenue Montréal (Rosemont North) Apartment
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
AndréanneDaoust
Andréanne Daoust Residential Real Estate Broker
Sarah-AudreyDaoust
Sarah-Audrey Daoust Residential Real Estate Broker
MarcHuberdeau
Marc Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  4,229

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house