Two or more storey in Terrebonne (Terrebonne)

8, Rue de Strasbourg

Frontage Frontage Living room Living room Living room
21 

739,000 $

3| 1
№ Centris 11511989

Description

Highlights

Year built
2008
Garage
Attached, Heated
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6x5 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10x10.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.6x11.8 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.8x18.5 P
Wood
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
5x9.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.2x10.8 P
Parquetry
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
13.3x14 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.4x10.2 P
Parquetry
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.1x10.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
19x22.8 P
Floating floor
Home office
Basement
9.6x13.10 P
Floating floor
Workshop
Basement
6.9x9.6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 611 $
School taxes (2025)
443 $
Total
5 054 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
216 300 $
Building
426 900 $
643 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
MichelPoissant
Michel Poissant Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker