Two or more storey in Terrebonne (Lachenaie)
32

949,900 $
6|
3
Description
Highlights
Year built
2011
Pool
Semi creusée
Garage
Attached, Heated, Double width or more
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Stone
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Bathroom / Washroom
Adjoining to primary bedroom, Plancher chauffant SDB CCP, Separate shower
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
6.5x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
6.5x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
12.5x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
18.2x10.4 P
Wood
18.2x10.4 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.6x15 P
Wood
16.6x15 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x8.10 P
Wood
10x8.10 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x12 P
Wood
10.10x12 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x10 P
Ceramic tiles
8x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
19.9x20.2 P
Wood
19.9x20.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
8.8x8 P
Ceramic tiles
8.8x8 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde-robe
2nd floor
5.5x8 P
Ceramic tiles
5.5x8 P
Ceramic tiles
Garde-robe
2nd floor
4.5x8 P
Ceramic tiles
4.5x8 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
29.5x20 P
Floating floor
29.5x20 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
9.5x10.2 P
Ceramic tiles
9.5x10.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
9.5x9.5 P
Floating floor
9.5x9.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
9.5x10.6 P
Floating floor
9.5x10.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
8.3x18.4 P
Floating floor
8.3x18.4 P
Floating floor
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
6 500 $
School taxes (2025)
591 $
Total
7 091 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
235 600 $
Building
598 500 $
834 100 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
469,000 $
1190, Rue de la Forge
Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
849,000 $
840-850, Ch. Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs
Chertsey
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 26905570
799,000 $
1820, Ch. Laliberté
Sherbrooke (Saint-Élie d'Orford)
Two or more storey
3|
1|
2496 pc
№ Centris 16836630
790,000 $
310, Rue Morin
Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 12008975
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 6,875
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
469,000 $
1190, Rue de la Forge
Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
849,000 $
840-850, Ch. Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs
Chertsey
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 26905570
799,000 $
1820, Ch. Laliberté
Sherbrooke (Saint-Élie d'Orford)
Two or more storey
3|
1|
2496 pc
№ Centris 16836630
790,000 $
310, Rue Morin
Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 12008975