Two or more storey in Terrebonne (La Plaine)

140, Rue des Loriots

SoldFrontage Hallway Hallway Overall View Living room
Sold
36 
4| 1
№ Centris 26688039

Description

Highlights

Year built
2004
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4.0x7.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.0x13.0 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x7.10 P
Prélart
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.0x9.0 P
Prélart
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.0x9.0 P
Prélart
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
11.0x12.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.0x10.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.0x10.0 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.0x10.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
13.8x13.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.0x8.0 P
Floating floor
Salle mécanique
Basement
9.0x6.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 284 $
School taxes (2026)
299 $
Total
3 583 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
212 600 $
Building
265 300 $
477 900 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,149,000 $ 3300, Rue de la Fougère Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 27105210
New
724,900 $ 133, Rue Jacob Sainte-Sophie Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11835543
New
625,000 $ 6483, Ch. Tranquille Val-Morin Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 28497719
New
469,000 $ 1190, Rue de la Forge Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Two or more storey
3| 2| 109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
New
649,500 $ 5910, Rue Laflamme Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest) Two or more storey
3| 2| 136.57 mc
№ Centris 11148814
New
790,000 $ 310, Rue Morin Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 12008975
Marie MichelGirard
Marie Michel Girard Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
NickDesjardins
Nick Desjardins Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  2,144

4| 2
№ Centris 27105210
New
724,900 $ 133, Rue Jacob Sainte-Sophie Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11835543
New
625,000 $ 6483, Ch. Tranquille Val-Morin Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 28497719
New
3| 2| 109.9 mc