Two or more storey in Terrebonne (La Plaine)

1381, Rue des Furets

Open houseFrontage Frontage Balcony Hallway Overall View
Open house
41 

589,000 $

3| 2
№ Centris 26596933

Description

Highlights

Year built
2005
Pool
semi-creusée, Inground
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Ventilation system, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Air circulation, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.8x4.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.10x19.0 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x13.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.10x11.6 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.9x6.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
14.11x11.8 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
4.0x8.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.7x9.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
14.7x6.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
18.1x14.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
9.8x15.2 P
Floating floor
Laundry room
Basement
10.8x6.11 P
Flexible floor coverings
Workshop
Basement
14.0x5.9 P
plywood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 372 $
School taxes (2026)
340 $
Total
3 712 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
154 500 $
Building
352 900 $
507 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
289,000 $ 140, Rue Orcutt Coaticook Two or more storey
3| 1| 1560 pc
№ Centris 26227196
Open house
474,900 $ 1548, Rue Marcel-Marcotte Sherbrooke (Rock Forest) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 26461476

Open house

Sunday May 17 : 14h  to  16h

SabrinaNeveu
Sabrina Neveu Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker