Apartment in Terrebonne (La Plaine)

7410, Rue de Jouvence, 202

NewFrontage Hallway Overall View Primary bedroom Primary bedroom
New
29 

335,000 $

2| 1| 946 pc
№ Centris 18557149

Description

Highlights

Year built
2006
Living area
946 pc
Floor
2nd floor
Condo fee
175 $ / month
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Equipment available
Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Ventilation system, Entry phone
Hallway
2nd floor
9.6x3.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
2nd floor
7.9x5.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
13.8x12.11 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.7x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
2nd floor
13.10x13.4 P
Floating floor
Dining room
2nd floor
14.1x10.2 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
11.7x9.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.11x10.11 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 010 $
School taxes (2026)
149 $
Total
2 159 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
81 300 $
Building
223 200 $
304 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
285,000 $ 23, Rue Lanouette Victoriaville Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 9199311
New
515,600 $ 7177, Rue Cartier Montréal (Villeray) Apartment
2| 1| 71.4 mc
№ Centris 24405487
New
355,000 $ 6501, Boul. Maurice-Duplessis, 112 Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Apartment
3| 1| 1077 pc
№ Centris 11637882
New
1,000 $ /M 580A, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 28904353
New
2,100 $ /M 580, Rue Marie-Uguay Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 9935085
Open house
354,900 $ 407, Rue Antoinette-Robidoux Longueuil (East) Apartment
2| 1| 861 pc
№ Centris 26015049
SabrinaNeveu
Sabrina Neveu Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker