Apartment in Terrebonne (La Plaine)

1040, Rue Rodrigue

SoldFrontage Exterior entrance Hallway Hallway Overall View
Sold
25 
3| 1| 1163 pc
№ Centris 20396519

Description

Highlights

Year built
2013
Living area
1163 pc
Floor
Main floor
Condo fee
240 $ / month
Parking (total)
Outdoor
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Garden level
6x4 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Garden level
16.10x10.8 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
Garden level
13.3x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
Garden level
16.10x9.1 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
Garden level
14.9x11.11 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Garden level
9x10.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Garden level
9.11x9.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Garden level
8.0x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
Garden level
5x7.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 817 $
School taxes (2025)
221 $
Total
3 038 $
Municipal evaluation(2024)
Land
148 200 $
Building
215 700 $
363 900 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
354,900 $ 666, Av. Ampère, 6 Laval (Laval-des-Rapides) Apartment
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
917,900 $ 5995, 2e Avenue Montréal (Rosemont North) Apartment
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
NicolasCaron
Nicolas Caron Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AlexandraAmyot
Alexandra Amyot Residential Real Estate Broker
StéphanieTardif
Stéphanie Tardif Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  5,623

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house