Bungalow in Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan

85, Rue Dufort

NewFrontage Pool Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen
New
36 

699,000 $

6| 2
№ Centris 12964516

Description

Highlights

Year built
2006
Pool
Inground
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x10.11 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x19.9 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.1x11.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x9.2 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x9.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.2x9.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
11.2x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
9.2x11 P
Vinyle
Bedroom
Basement
11.3x7.9 P
Vinyle
Bedroom
Basement
9.6x10.9 P
Vinyle
Family room
Basement
21.2x11.11 P
Vinyle
Home office
Basement
10.10x10 P
Vinyle
Home office
Basement
10.7x8.11 P
Vinyle
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 856 $
School taxes (2026)
350 $
Total
4 206 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
163 400 $
Building
347 700 $
511 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
CatherineLaflamme
Catherine Laflamme Residential Real Estate Broker
AndréQuevillon
André Quevillon Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker