Bungalow in Saint-Jean-de-Matha

237, Rg St-Léon

SoldExterior Aerial photo Frontage Garage Living room
Sold
41 
3| 2
№ Centris 20626770

Description

Highlights

Year built
2023
Garage
Attached, Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Garage
Attached, Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.5x14.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.1x14.7 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x16.7 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
13.10x16.7 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x15.7 P
Wood
Walk-in closet
1st level/Ground floor
5.10x7.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.10x9.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.8x6.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Basement
15.1x15.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
10.1x14.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
Basement
10.7x14.5 P
Wood
Laundry room
Basement
8.8x7.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
Basement
10.2x10.4 P

Storage
Basement
13.11x16.4 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 700 $
School taxes (2025)
458 $
Total
4 158 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
55 700 $
Building
577 800 $
633 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AlexandreChampagne
Alexandre Champagne Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  7,629

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New