Bungalow in Saint-Jean-de-Matha

180, Rue Jean-Marie

Aerial photo Frontage Overall View Kitchen Kitchen
29 

299,999 $

2| 1
№ Centris 25878297

Description

Highlights

Year built
1990
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x16.1 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
17.2x11.9 P
Floating floor
Veranda
1st level/Ground floor
23.2x9.3 P

Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x16 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.5x6.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
18.9x18.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
15.6x9.9 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 579 $
School taxes (2025)
152 $
Total
1 731 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
26 900 $
Building
204 400 $
231 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
New
429,900 $ 1201, Mtée du Bois-Soleil Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 25217855
New
499,999 $ 198, Rue Nelligan Gatineau (Carrefour et Centre ville) Bungalow
3| 1| 996 pc
№ Centris 23669686
New
139,000 $ 164, Rue Principale Saint-Adelme Bungalow
3| 1| 131.3 mc
№ Centris 14241206
New
529,900 $ 388, Av. du Curé-David Vaudreuil-Dorion (Dorion) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 19318208
New
524,900 $ 187, Rue Anicet-Bourgeois Repentigny (Le Gardeur) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 12356672
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
AlexandreChampagne
Alexandre Champagne Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker