Bungalow in Saint-Côme

220, Ch. du Quartier-du-Cerf

PrestigeAerial photo Aerial photo Living room Living room Overall View
Prestige
31 

974,900 $  +GST/QST

4| 2
№ Centris 27926684

Description

Highlights

Year built
2021
Distinctive features
Water front
Pool
SPA
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
8.1x9.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.9x13.5 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.3x25.3 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.1x22.6 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.8x15.5 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.9x11.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
14.2x33.5 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.4x11.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.11x11.8 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
10.8x11.2 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
7.3x8.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
5 680 $
School taxes (2025)
487 $
Total
6 167 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
150 000 $
Building
675 100 $
825 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
569,900 $ 132, Rue Fournier Repentigny (Repentigny) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 28318104
New
429,900 $ 1201, Mtée du Bois-Soleil Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 25217855
Open house
589,900 $ 457-457A, Mtée Masson Sainte-Sophie Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 25762462
New
450,000 $ 480, Tsse Hogue Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Grande-Île) Bungalow
3| 2| 1232 pc
№ Centris 25825481
Open house
499,900 $ 34, Rue de la Sablière Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 13188969
New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
SangitaPatel
Sangita Patel Residential Real Estate Broker