Two or more storey in Saint-Charles-Borromée

10, Rue D'Argenteuil

Frontage Back facade Back facade Living room Living room
37 

749,000 $

3| 2| 3016 pc
№ Centris 25817603

Description

Highlights

Year built
1983
Living area
3016 pc
Garage
Attached
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning, Alarm system, Central heat pump
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.4x16.4 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x13.9 P
Wood
Family room
1st level/Ground floor
16.4x16.2 P
Wood
Dinette
1st level/Ground floor
14.11x8.11 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.6x9.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
19.2x10.6 P
Tiles
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
9x9.4 P
Linoleum
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
7.10x7.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.7x3.3 P
Tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
19x14.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.1x11.4 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
11x11 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
19x14.8 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
11x11.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Den
2nd floor
11.3x22.9 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 674 $
School taxes (2026)
369 $
Total
4 043 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
265 300 $
Building
436 400 $
701 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
MichelChampagne
Michel Champagne Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker