One-and-a-half-storey house in Saint-Calixte

3810, Route 335

Frontage Garage Other Kitchen Kitchen
22 

329,900 $

3| 1
№ Centris 16569941

Description

Highlights

Year built
1935
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
16.10x7.3 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x12.7 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x8.10 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
6.9x10.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x13.7 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
5.2x7.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
6.5x6.9 P
Flexible floor coverings
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x14.3 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.11x11.8 P
Floating floor
Den
2nd floor
17.4x11.9 P
Floating floor
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 942 $
School taxes (2025)
126 $
Total
2 068 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
57 200 $
Building
181 000 $
238 200 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
289,000 $ 248, Rue St-Zénon Matane (Matane) One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 2| 1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
New
450,000 $ 17, Rg St-Thomas Notre-Dame-des-Monts One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16031406
New
249,500 $ 1660, Grande-Côte Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier One-and-a-half-storey house
2| 1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $ 509, Route Ducharme Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $ 385, Av. Centrale Saint-Vianney One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 2
№ Centris 21427054
230,000 $ 53, Rue Principale Macamic One-and-a-half-storey house
3| 1| 135.77 mc
№ Centris 26147886
MariePiché
Marie Piché Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker