Two or more storey in Mascouche

1081, Rue des Fontaines

SoldFrontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Living room
Sold
39 
2| 1
№ Centris 11314322

Description

Highlights

Year built
2016
Pool
Heated, Above-ground
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Central air conditioning, Ventilation system
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.9x6.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x8.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.11x14.8 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
9.5x11.4 P
Wood
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
3.7x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
12.7x13.0 P
Floating floor
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
4.0x9.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.0x9.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
5.8x13.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
2nd floor
7.0x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
15.10x31.0 P
Epoxy
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 691 $
School taxes (2026)
311 $
Total
4 002 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
178 500 $
Building
303 000 $
481 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
725,000 $ 870, Rue Ouimet Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 10996692
New
395,000 $ 511, Rue des Neiges Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 13939699
Open house
949,900 $ 1156, Rue des Huards Saint-Jérôme (Bellefeuille) Two or more storey
5| 2| 226.1 mc
№ Centris 14945617
New
749,000 $ 1002, Rue Zotique Saint-Jérôme (Bellefeuille) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 23242597
New
559,000 $ 115, Rue Montcalm Val-d'Or (Centre-Ville) Two or more storey
4| 2| 1111 pc
№ Centris 28673754
New
619,900 $ 900, Rue du Verbe-Divin Granby Two or more storey
4| 2| 1464 pc
№ Centris 25006501
SabrinaNeveu
Sabrina Neveu Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  9,930

4| 2
№ Centris 10996692
New
3| 2
№ Centris 13939699
Open house
5| 2| 226.1 mc
№ Centris 14945617
New
3| 2
№ Centris 23242597
New