Apartment in Mascouche

2151, Av. de la Gare

SoldFrontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Hallway
Sold
34 
2| 1| 97.0 mc
№ Centris 28345384

Description

Highlights

Year built
2012
Living area
97.0 mc
Floor
2nd floor
Condo fee
267 $ / month
Parking (total)
Garage
Details
Equipment available
Ventilation system, Entry phone, Wall-mounted heat pump
Hall/Bureau
2nd floor
8x11.6 P
Floating floor
Dining room
2nd floor
15.4x11 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
8.6x10.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
2nd floor
13.4x10 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
11.7x14.2 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
10x10.8 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
11.6x8 P
Ceramic tiles
Laundry room
2nd floor
8.2x6.3 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 588 $
School taxes (2025)
171 $
Total
2 759 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
88 400 $
Building
205 600 $
294 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
354,900 $ 666, Av. Ampère, 6 Laval (Laval-des-Rapides) Apartment
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
917,900 $ 5995, 2e Avenue Montréal (Rosemont North) Apartment
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment
4| 1
№ Centris 17695831
FrédéricRoy
Frédéric Roy Residential Real Estate Broker
MarcHuberdeau
Marc Huberdeau Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,629

New
1,100 $ /M 434, Ch. des Prairies, 002 Joliette Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 20857270
New
2| 1| 849 pc
№ Centris 22838834
New
1,800 $ /M 540-1, Rue J.-A.-Nadeau Granby Apartment
3| 1
№ Centris 23041776
New
324,000 $ 2300, Place du Village, 221 Magog Apartment
2| 1| 76.2 mc
№ Centris 9938194
Open house
3| 2| 1459 pc
№ Centris 12898569
New
2,700 $ /M 1676, Rue Nielsen Longueuil (Laflèche) Apartment