Two or more storey in Mandeville

300, 28e Avenue

NewFrontage Frontage Overall View Overall View Living room
New
39 

499,900 $

2| 2
№ Centris 19699198

Description

Highlights

Year built
2021
Garage
Attached, Heated, Detached
Details
Equipment available
Water softener, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over
Siding
Pressed fibre, Stone
Roofing
Asphalt shingles, Elastomer membrane
Garage
Attached, Heated, Detached
Hearth stove
Granule stove, au bois dans un des garages
Restrictions/Permissions
Short-term rentals allowed
Sewage system
Purification field, Septic tank
Parking (total)
Outdoor, Garage
Distinctive features
Water access, Boat without motor only, No neighbours in the back, Cul-de-sac, Wooded
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.3x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
10.2x13.11 P
Vinyle
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.1x12.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.9x21.10 P
Vinyle
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.6x7.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.10x13.11 P
Vinyle
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.6x5 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
19.7x10.5 P
Concrete
Bedroom
Basement
9.11x18.10 P
Concrete
Laundry room
Basement
9.4x9.8 P
Vinyle
Storage
Basement
8.7x11.10 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 253 $
School taxes (2025)
406 $
Total
3 659 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
30 100 $
Building
478 600 $
508 700 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
499,000 $ 770, Rue Gilles-Lupien Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 10955052
New
839,900 $ 1251, Rue Poirier Chambly Two or more storey
5| 3
№ Centris 12884041
New
199,900 $ 3825, Mtée Smallman Dundee Two or more storey
№ Centris 13245349
New
779,900 $ 509, Rue Lambert Mascouche (City) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 18956763
New
224,900 $ 209, Rue Monseigneur-Poirier Princeville Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 25780453
Open house
699,000 $ 226, Boul. d'Annecy Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old)) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11622606
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MiguelVerreault
Miguel Verreault Residential Real Estate Broker