Bungalow in Lavaltrie

78, Rue des Jardins-de-l'Aurore

Frontage Aerial photo Overall View Dining room Overall View
41 

674,500 $

2| 1
№ Centris 15543467

Description

Highlights

Year built
2005
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.10x7.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.2x13.2 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
18.9x10.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
17.7x11.2 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x14.8 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x11.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
15.5x8.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
17.7x39.11 P
Floating floor
Workshop
Basement
25.1x19.8 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
7.9x7.9 P
Carpet
Storage
Basement
9x4.3 P
Floating floor
Salle mécanique
Basement
12.4x9.6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 976 $
School taxes (2025)
343 $
Total
4 319 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
148 400 $
Building
348 600 $
497 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
549,900 $ 418, Rue Bernard Saint-Eustache (West) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 15595486
New
649,000 $ 23, Rue Rioux Varennes Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 23069034
New
625,000 $ 450, Rue Bourbonnais Saint-Calixte Bungalow
3| 1| 1920 pc
№ Centris 27805336
New
399,000 $ 66, Rue Maurice Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 9358717
New
399,000 $ 12, Rue Moreau Victoriaville Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 18879533
New
439,000 $ 40, Rue des Chênes Victoriaville Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 26299135
RémiParadis
Rémi Paradis Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker