Two or more storey in Weedon
32

225,000 $
3|
1|
1315 pc
Description
Highlights
Year built
1941
Living area
1315 pc
Garage
Attached, Heated, Detached, Single width
Basement
Low (less than 6 feet), Unfinished
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.10x13.0 P
Wood
8.10x13.0 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.10x11.4 P
Wood
8.10x11.4 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
21.2x11.4 P
Wood
21.2x11.4 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
13.9x7.5 P
Wood
13.9x7.5 P
Wood
Laundry room
1st level/Ground floor
5.3x7.6 P
Linoleum
5.3x7.6 P
Linoleum
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
6.1x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
6.1x7.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
1st level/Ground floor
12.3x11.6 P
Wood
12.3x11.6 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.7x16.5 P
Linoleum
9.7x16.5 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.11x15.9 P
Linoleum
10.11x15.9 P
Linoleum
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 403 $
School taxes (2025)
83 $
Total
2 486 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
20 200 $
Building
163 400 $
183 600 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
1,149,000 $
3300, Rue de la Fougère
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Two or more storey
4|
2
№ Centris 27105210
469,000 $
1190, Rue de la Forge
Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
649,500 $
5910, Rue Laflamme
Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
136.57 mc
№ Centris 11148814
790,000 $
310, Rue Morin
Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 12008975
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 2,978
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
1,149,000 $
3300, Rue de la Fougère
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Two or more storey
4|
2
№ Centris 27105210
469,000 $
1190, Rue de la Forge
Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
649,500 $
5910, Rue Laflamme
Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest)
Two or more storey
3|
2|
136.57 mc
№ Centris 11148814
790,000 $
310, Rue Morin
Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle)
Two or more storey
3|
2
№ Centris 12008975