Two or more storey in Weedon

212, Rue Principale

Frontage Frontage Hallway Hallway Kitchen
42 

223,000 $

5| 2| 1560 pc
№ Centris 17620215

Description

Highlights

Year built
1930
Living area
1560 pc
Garage
Detached
Details
Equipment available
Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
17.2x13.1 P
Linoleum
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.4x11.4 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.11x11.8 P
Linoleum
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x6.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.5x9.7 P
Linoleum
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.0x13.1 P
contre-plaqué
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.0x11.7 P
contre-plaqué
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.5x6.7 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
12.0x11.7 P
Carpet
Bathroom
Basement
6.0x7.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
Basement
10.5x9.2 P
Ciment
Sewing room
Basement
9.0x8.8 P
Ciment
Salon
Basement
11.7x10.9 P
Ciment
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 716 $
School taxes (2025)
88 $
Total
2 804 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
15 200 $
Building
168 900 $
184 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
799,000 $ 39, Ch. Scott Gore Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 23966876
New
205,000 $ 241, Rue Jacob Vallée-Jonction Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 21406281
New
324,500 $ 566, Rue Brock Drummondville (Drummondville) Two or more storey
3| 2| 97.4 mc
№ Centris 24273617
New
674,900 $ 367, 5e Avenue Deux-Montagnes (North) Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 22986837
Open house
599,000 $ 367, Rue Ellice Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Two or more storey
4| 3
№ Centris 26392363
New
373,000 $ 1401, Rue Grant Longueuil (Central) Two or more storey
1| 1
№ Centris 20007039
MichelAubut
Michel Aubut Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker