One-and-a-half-storey house in Ulverton
36

499,900 $
3|
1|
75.43 mc
Description
Highlights
Year built
2017
Living area
75.43 mc
Equipment available
Water softener, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.11x3.1 P
Ceramic tiles
3.11x3.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.1x13.11 P
Floating floor
15.1x13.11 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.4x7.8 P
Floating floor
12.4x7.8 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.4x10.10 P
Ceramic tiles
12.4x10.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.4x8.8 P
Ceramic tiles
12.4x8.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Mezzanine
2nd floor
14.11x12.5 P
Floating floor
14.11x12.5 P
Floating floor
Passage
Basement
12x5.6 P
Floating floor
12x5.6 P
Floating floor
Washroom
Basement
5.3x4.10 P
Ceramic tiles
5.3x4.10 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
12.1x11.6 P
Floating floor
12.1x11.6 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.6x9.4 P
Floating floor
11.6x9.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
9.5x10 P
Floating floor
9.5x10 P
Floating floor
Salle mécanique
Basement
6.4x5.3 P
Concrete
6.4x5.3 P
Concrete
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 402 $
School taxes (2025)
150 $
Total
1 552 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
34 800 $
Building
311 200 $
346 000 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 7,745
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house