Apartment in Sherbrooke (Les Nations)

3490, Rue Thérèse-Casgrain, 202

Frontage Hallway Living room Living room Dining room
26 

299,900 $

2| 1| 1080 pc
№ Centris 17041876

Description

Charming condo with open spaces, spacious and well kept, bathed in beautiful natural light. It consist of two bedrooms, main one having a walk-in and balcony, also a large bathroom accessible to all. You will benefit of two balconies, one adjacent to the principal bedroom and one to the living room The living area offers much storage. Situated in the much sought after area of the North End, near the shopping mall Carrefour de l'Estrie and interstate 410. To complete all, two parking areas and an elevator. An opportunity not to miss.

Highlights

Year built
2005
Living area
1080 pc
Floor
2nd floor
Condo fee
240 $ / month
Hallway
2nd floor
5x12 P
Floating floor
Living room
2nd floor
13.4x13 P
Floating floor
Dining room
2nd floor
13.4x13 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
10x15 P
Flexible floor coverings
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
14.9x12.2 P
Floating floor
Walk-in closet
2nd floor
5x7.2 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
11.9x10.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
10.9x8.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
2nd floor
5.2x8 P
Flexible floor coverings
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 153 $
School taxes (2025)
132 $
Total
2 285 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
1 $
Building
237 300 $
237 301 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
534,900 $ 6330, Rue St-Dominique Montréal (Little Italy) Apartment
2| 1| 68.5 mc
№ Centris 17064153
New
1,050 $ /M 227, Rue Ménard Longueuil (Street names (P M C)) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 18838881
New
1,425 $ /M 955, 10e Avenue Montréal (East) Apartment
2| 1
№ Centris 19009467
Open house
429,900 $ 121, Rue Louis-Hébert Boucherville (La Seigneurie) Apartment
2| 1| 109.79 mc
№ Centris 22744995
New
780 $ /M 225, Rue Ménard Longueuil (Street names (P M C)) Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 26996027
New
975 $ /M 116Z, Rue du Mont-Rainer Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts Apartment
1| 1
№ Centris 16261630
SébastienAubut
Sébastien Aubut Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker