Two or more storey in Saint-Romain
17

159,900 $
2|
1|
1707 pc
Description
Highlights
Year built
1860
Living area
1707 pc
Basement
Low (less than 6 feet), Crawl Space
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
20x9 P
Floating floor
20x9 P
Floating floor
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15x12.4 P
Floating floor
15x12.4 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
13x10.6 P
Wood
13x10.6 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
22.6x9 P
Wood
22.6x9 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
9x8 P
Floating floor
9x8 P
Floating floor
Family room
2nd floor
23.10x15.4 P
Wood
23.10x15.4 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
15.4x13.9 P
Wood
15.4x13.9 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
14.4x7.10 P
Floating floor
14.4x7.10 P
Floating floor
Workshop
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x13.4 P
Wood
14.6x13.4 P
Wood
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
1 228 $
School taxes (2025)
35 $
Total
1 263 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
13 800 $
Building
60 300 $
74 100 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
612,900 $ +GST/QST
20, Rue des Monts
Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 13299833
699,000 $
226, Boul. d'Annecy
Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old))
Two or more storey
4|
1
№ Centris 11622606
724,500 $
18085Z, Rue de Brissac
Mirabel (Domaine Vert Nord)
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 14836756
849,000 $
271, Rue des Tilleuls
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North)
Two or more storey
5|
2
№ Centris 17135941
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 13,763
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
612,900 $ +GST/QST
20, Rue des Monts
Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 13299833
699,000 $
226, Boul. d'Annecy
Sainte-Thérèse (Central (Old))
Two or more storey
4|
1
№ Centris 11622606
724,500 $
18085Z, Rue de Brissac
Mirabel (Domaine Vert Nord)
Two or more storey
3|
1
№ Centris 14836756
849,000 $
271, Rue des Tilleuls
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac (North)
Two or more storey
5|
2
№ Centris 17135941