Two or more storey in Roxton Pond

1078, Rue Bellemare

Exterior Water view Exterior Exterior Exterior
47 

679,000 $

2| 1| 151.4 mc
№ Centris 23394313

Description

Highlights

Year built
1955
Living area
151.4 mc
Distinctive features
Water access, Water front, Motor boat allowed
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
9.4x8.0 P
Wood
Storage
1st level/Ground floor
7.4x3.2 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
17.3x11.4 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.11x8.3 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x11.9 P
Wood
Storage
1st level/Ground floor
13.8x13.9 P
Wood
Washroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.5x4.5 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
16.5x13.8 P
Floating floor
Home office
2nd floor
10.4x8.10 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.5x9.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
11.10x8.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
4 690 $
School taxes (2026)
405 $
Total
5 095 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
279 400 $
Building
288 100 $
567 500 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

Open house
525,000 $ 1626Z, Rue de l'Avocatier Terrebonne (Laurier/Chartrand) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 19437882
New
590,000 $ 605, Rue des Silex Boischatel Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 20646252
New
1,100,000 $ 215, Rue de Provence Rimouski (Saint-Pie X) Two or more storey
4| 2| 340.1 mc
№ Centris 20925189
New
543,999 $ 880, Ch. Connolly Saint-Georges-de-Windsor Two or more storey
2| 1
№ Centris 21984762
Sold
706, Boul. René-Lévesque Saint-Eustache (North West) Two or more storey
3| 1
№ Centris 22838610
New
163,500 $ 130, Rue Notre-Dame E. Cap-Chat Two or more storey
5| 1| 142.3 mc
№ Centris 10593607
PatrickLussier
Patrick Lussier Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker