Triplex in Granby

115-119, Rue St-Antoine N.

Frontage Kitchen Kitchen Overall View Kitchen
53 

499,900 $

3| 1| 235 pc
№ Centris 13983566

Description

Highlights

Year built
1947
Living area
235 pc
Potential gross revenue
31,260 $
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Unfinished
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x11.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.4x4.9 P
Floating floor
Living room
2nd floor
10.9x14.4 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
14.6x11.11 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.7x12.6 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
2nd floor
12.6x14.4 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x12.6 P
Wood
Kitchen
2nd floor
14.4x12.6 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.0x12.7 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x13.9 P
Wood
Living room
2nd floor
14.4x10.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
2nd floor
9.6x3.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.5x11.0 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
14.7x11.2 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.0x5.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
37.0x26.0 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 294 $
School taxes (2025)
204 $
Total
3 498 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
127 800 $
Building
182 200 $
310 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,099,900 $ 390-398, Ch. des Quatorze-Îles Saint-Hippolyte Triplex
4| 2
№ Centris 23031789
Open house
779,900 $ 11055-11057, Av. de Paris Montréal (Montréal-Nord) Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 9055096
564,900 $ 2009, Rue Collerette Saint-Jérôme (Lafontaine) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 16909899
699,900 $ 22, Rue Amélie-Fristel Saint-Charles-Borromée Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 27446664
525,000 $ 485, Rue Bédard Lachute Triplex
2| 1
№ Centris 10077038
875,000 $ 91-93, Rue Montcalm Blainville (South) Triplex
3| 1
№ Centris 11762433
VéroniquePlamondon
Véronique Plamondon Residential Real Estate Broker
Marie-EveGrenon
Marie-Eve Grenon Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker