Bungalow in Farnham

1401, Ch. Delorme

SoldFrontage Back facade Frontage Frontage Aerial photo
Sold
53 
3| 1| 1005 pc
№ Centris 25983447

Description

Highlights

Year built
1974
Living area
1005 pc
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.1x7.7 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.10x11.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x8.7 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
16.5x9.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8x8 P
Flexible floor coverings
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
18.7x11.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.2x8.11 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
22.2x20.5 P
Flexible floor coverings
Laundry room
Basement
9.6x6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Home office
Basement
10.6x9.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
Basement
11.5x10.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Cellar / Cold room
Basement
6.6x6 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 007 $
School taxes (2025)
160 $
Total
2 167 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
63 900 $
Building
215 100 $
279 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
KarlMillette
Karl Millette Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  11,673

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645