One-and-a-half-storey house in Danville
27

285,000 $
4|
2
Description
Discover this stunning 4-bedroom property, featuring a master bedroom that opens onto a spacious 14 x 24 patio with water views. Perfect for enjoying peaceful summer evenings. Enjoy water access, a cozy fireplace in the living room, an ideal location near elementary schools, and a tranquil setting ideal for your family. You're sure to fall in love!
Highlights
Year built
1956
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Water softener, Central heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Siding
Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Included
Light fixtures, curtains, blinds, dishwasher, snow blower, lawn tractor.
Excluded
Personal belongings and furniture
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
3.9x12.7 P
Wood
3.9x12.7 P
Wood
Den
1st level/Ground floor
5.9x6.8 P
Wood
5.9x6.8 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
17x13 P
Wood
17x13 P
Wood
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16x11.5 P
Wood
16x11.5 P
Wood
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.3x5.5 P
Ceramic tiles
5.3x5.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.7x13.2 P
Wood
11.7x13.2 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x11.4 P
Wood
10.3x11.4 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.4x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
7.4x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Den
2nd floor
6x14.4 P
Wood
6x14.4 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
4x9.11 P
Ceramic tiles
4x9.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
2nd floor
13x15.6 P
Wood
13x15.6 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
15.6x15 P
Wood
15.6x15 P
Wood
Workshop
Basement
15.5x22.9 P
Concrete
15.5x22.9 P
Concrete
Family room
Basement
18.3x9.2 P
Concrete
18.3x9.2 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
6.8x9.6 P
Concrete
6.8x9.6 P
Concrete
Washroom
Basement
8.4x9.11 P
Ceramic tiles
8.4x9.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 908 $
School taxes (2026)
112 $
Total
3 020 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
18 500 $
Building
193 700 $
212 200 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 21427054
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 4,794
Visibili-T
Suggested properties
249,000 $
36, Rue St-Fidèle
La Malbaie
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
1|
105.95 mc
№ Centris 23441594
289,000 $
248, Rue St-Zénon
Matane (Matane)
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
2|
1620 pc
№ Centris 10020187
450,000 $
17, Rg St-Thomas
Notre-Dame-des-Monts
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16031406
249,500 $
1660, Grande-Côte
Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier
One-and-a-half-storey house
2|
1
№ Centris 25888909
749,000 $
509, Route Ducharme
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac
One-and-a-half-storey house
3|
2
№ Centris 16941892
189,000 $
385, Av. Centrale
Saint-Vianney
One-and-a-half-storey house