Bungalow in Sept-Îles

402, Rue de l'Église

Parking Frontage Frontage Garage Garage
37 

425,900 $

4| 2| 173.6 mc
№ Centris 16849980

Description

Highlights

Year built
2013
Living area
173.6 mc
Pool
Above-ground
Garage
Trust habitable, Detached
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Partially finished
Siding
Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
5.7x5.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.10x14.6 P
Floating floor
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
11.11x9.0 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.11x6.9 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.0x12.0 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.7x8.11 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.7x8.9 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
23.11x19.8 P
Concrete
Bedroom
Basement
11.9x13.9 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.9x11.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
7.7x6.9 P
Flexible floor coverings
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
2 738 $
School taxes (2025)
168 $
Total
2 906 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
36 200 $
Building
212 900 $
249 100 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
349,900 $ 1353, Route de St-Philippe Val-d'Or (Dubuisson) Bungalow
4| 1| 94.0 mc
№ Centris 22617645
MartinBlanchette
Martin Blanchette Residential Real Estate Broker
JoanneCloutier
Joanne Cloutier Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MarcPelletier
Marc Pelletier Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO