Bungalow in Baie-Trinité

83-85, Route 138 E.

Land/Lot Land/Lot Land/Lot Land/Lot Land/Lot
69 

139,000 $

8| 1| 156.8 mc
№ Centris 20828886

Description

Highlights

Year built
1900
Living area
156.8 mc
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
7.8x13.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.9x6.3 P
Wood
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
16.7x15.3 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
18.10x12.3 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x8.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.1x8.6 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
10.7x6.7 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
8.2x13 P
Flexible floor coverings
Bedroom
2nd floor
18.11x8.8 P
Flexible floor coverings
Playroom
2nd floor
21.8x15.6 P
Wood
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025)
1 144 $
School taxes (2025)
50 $
Total
1 194 $
Municipal evaluation(2025)
Land
57 600 $
Building
23 700 $
81 300 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
339,900 $ 628, Ch. Tamaracouta Mille-Isles Bungalow
4| 1
№ Centris 23769411
New
235,000 $ 128, Rue Brunelle Saint-Donat Bungalow
1| 1| 52.6 mc
№ Centris 23197117
New
529,900 $ 1667, Rue Boisvert Laval (Others) Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 19745171
New
449,000 $ 416, Ch. du Lac-Cornu Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 23386027
New
189,000 $ 46, Mtée des Huards Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski Bungalow
2| 1| 652 pc
№ Centris 28211136
New
369,000 $ 244, 60e Avenue Pointe-Calumet Bungalow
2| 1
№ Centris 24291646
MartinBlanchette
Martin Blanchette Residential Real Estate Broker
JoanneCloutier
Joanne Cloutier Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
MarcPelletier
Marc Pelletier Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO