Bungalow in Saint-Côme/Linière

579, Route du Président-Kennedy

SoldFrontage Frontage Frontage Frontage Overall View
Sold
35 
3| 1
№ Centris 21909442

Description

Highlights

Year built
1997
Garage
Detached
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Separate entrance, Finished basement
Siding
Brick
Roofing
2016, Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Carport
Detached
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x14.11 P
Flexible floor coverings
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.4x10.2 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.2x13.7 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12x13 P
Wood
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.10x9.10 P
Wood
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
10x10 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
21.9x15.7 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
21.6x12.10 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
11.10x11.5 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
5.4x5.7 P
Concrete
Storage
Basement
5.7x4.7 P
Concrete
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 412 $
School taxes (2025)
185 $
Total
2 597 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
28 000 $
Building
253 600 $
281 600 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
574,900 $ 619, Rue des Bouleaux Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
419,000 $ 1690, Rue de Nantes Saguenay (Chicoutimi) Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194
SimonCouillard
Simon Couillard Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
LaynaCouillard
Layna Couillard Residential Real Estate Broker

The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!

Activi-T

Views on the internet:  3,398

New
329,000 $ Lac Crystal, 2122 Saint-Zénon Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 13907908
New
289,000 $ 492, Route 111 Val-d'Or (Vassan) Bungalow
2| 1| 914 pc
№ Centris 13998633
New
4| 2
№ Centris 16007246
New
569,000 $ 117, Rue Kenneth Saint-Colomban Bungalow
3| 2
№ Centris 16095993
New
3| 2
№ Centris 17072537
New
744,000 $ 765, Ch. du Bord-de-l'Eau Saint-Sulpice Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 22127194