Bungalow in Victoriaville

14, Rue Richelieu

NewFrontage Land/Lot Pool Dining room Kitchen
New
40 

429,900 $

2| 2
№ Centris 19245637

Description

Highlights

Year built
1967
Pool
Heated, Above-ground
Garage
Attached, Single width
Details
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Roofing
vers 2006, Elastomer membrane
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
16.11x11.7 P
Floating floor
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
8.4x12.8 P
Floating floor
Storage
1st level/Ground floor
7.10x8.0 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.0x6.11 P
Ceramic tiles
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15.3x11.5 P
Floating floor
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
11.1x11.5 P
Floating floor
Family room
Basement
24.2x14.9 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
9.8x7.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Bedroom
Basement
12.2x11.1 P
Floating floor
salle mécanique
Basement
23.5x11.10 P
Concrete
garde-robe
Basement
6.0x4.0 P
Floating floor
Storage
Basement
3.0x10.0 P
vinyle
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 987 $
School taxes (2025)
177 $
Total
3 164 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
75 900 $
Building
217 100 $
293 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
295,000 $ 976, Rue du Rocher Sainte-Julienne Bungalow
1| 1
№ Centris 11397026
New
639,000 $ 323, Rue de Milan Saint-Eustache (Central East) Bungalow
5| 2
№ Centris 12110220
Open house
499,900 $ 34, Rue de la Sablière Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson Bungalow
2| 2
№ Centris 13188969
New
644,000 $ 16845, Av. Savoie Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Bungalow
4| 2
№ Centris 14121264
New
375,000 $ 156, 15e Rue Rouyn-Noranda (Noranda-West) Bungalow
3| 1| 73.92 mc
№ Centris 15243032
New
450,000 $ 71, Ch. Cascade Gore Bungalow
3| 1
№ Centris 16461613
AnickFontaine
Anick Fontaine Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker