Bungalow in Victoriaville
35

399,000 $
5|
2
Description
Highlights
Year built
1983
Pool
chauffée avec panneaux solaires, Inground
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Ventilation system, Alarm system
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Brick
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Carport
Attached, 16 pieds avec remise intégrée
Heating system
Electric baseboard units
Landscaping
Fenced, Land / Yard lined with hedges, Landscape
Pool
chauffée avec panneaux solaires, Inground
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
15x10.1 P
Parquetry
15x10.1 P
Parquetry
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
11.5x10.9 P
Parquetry
11.5x10.9 P
Parquetry
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
8.4x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
8.4x11.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.7x12.10 P
Parquetry
10.7x12.10 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
10.8x10.4 P
Parquetry
10.8x10.4 P
Parquetry
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.2x12.10 P
Parquetry
9.2x12.10 P
Parquetry
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
7.5x11.2 P
Ceramic tiles
7.5x11.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
13.5x25.4 P
contreplaqué verni
13.5x25.4 P
contreplaqué verni
Bedroom
Basement
12.9x10.1 P
Floating floor
12.9x10.1 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
13.5x11.7 P
contreplaqué verni
13.5x11.7 P
contreplaqué verni
Bathroom
Basement
10.1x6.7 P
Ceramic tiles
10.1x6.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Workshop
Basement
17.5x13.5 P
contreplaqué verni
17.5x13.5 P
contreplaqué verni
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 065 $
School taxes (2026)
206 $
Total
3 271 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
93 240 $
Building
229 110 $
322 350 $
Life Style
Suggested properties
The more it is seen, the faster it is sold!
Activi-T
Views on the internet: 5,366
Visibili-T