Two or more storey in Kingsey Falls

431, Boul. Marie-Victorin

Frontage Hallway Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen
40 

529,500 $

3| 2
№ Centris 14564545

Description

Highlights

Year built
2008
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Details
Equipment available
Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted air conditioning, Ventilation system, Electric garage door, Alarm system, Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Siding
Brick, Vinyl
Roofing
Asphalt shingles
Zoning
Residential
Heating system
Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units
Garage
Attached, Heated, Single width
Landscaping
Patio, Land / Yard lined with hedges, Landscape
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
4x4.7 P
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
10.6x18.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
17.9x9.3 P
Wood
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.5x16.2 P
Wood
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
16.7x12.1 P
Wood
Bedroom
2nd floor
16.7x9.1 P
Wood
Bathroom
2nd floor
12.8x8.8 P
Ceramic tiles
Family room
Basement
17.5x13.4 P
Floating floor
Bedroom
Basement
15.8x9.6 P
Floating floor
Bathroom
Basement
8.3x8.2 P
Ceramic tiles
Storage
Basement
8.4x9.1 P
Concrete
Washroom
Garage
4.9x6.1 P
Ceramic tiles
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
2 884 $
School taxes (2026)
132 $
Total
3 016 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
65 700 $
Building
336 700 $
402 400 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
1,149,000 $ 3300, Rue de la Fougère Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 27105210
New
724,900 $ 133, Rue Jacob Sainte-Sophie Two or more storey
4| 1
№ Centris 11835543
New
625,000 $ 6483, Ch. Tranquille Val-Morin Two or more storey
4| 2
№ Centris 28497719
New
469,000 $ 1190, Rue de la Forge Saint-Hyacinthe (Saint-Joseph) Two or more storey
3| 2| 109.9 mc
№ Centris 19346627
New
649,500 $ 5910, Rue Laflamme Trois-Rivières (Trois-Rivières-Ouest) Two or more storey
3| 2| 136.57 mc
№ Centris 11148814
New
790,000 $ 310, Rue Morin Sainte-Adèle (Sainte-Adèle) Two or more storey
3| 2
№ Centris 12008975
SylvieGuilmette
Sylvie Guilmette Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
PierreMaher
Pierre Maher Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker