Duplex in Drummondville

454-456, Rue St-Pierre

NewFrontage Frontage Overall View Aerial photo Hallway
New
57 

650,000 $

3| 2
№ Centris 28464606

Description

Highlights

Year built
1953
Potential gross revenue
34,800 $
Details
Equipment available
Wall-mounted heat pump
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Hallway
1st level/Ground floor
10.3x6.1 P
Prélart
Hallway
2nd floor
5.10x17.4 P
Tapis gazon
Kitchen
1st level/Ground floor
12.8x9.11 P
Vinyl
Primary bedroom
2nd floor
9.3x12.10 P
Prélart
Dining room
1st level/Ground floor
12.9x9.0 P
Bois franc
Bedroom
2nd floor
9.3x12.10 P
Prélart
Living room
1st level/Ground floor
12.9x9.3 P
Bois franc
Bedroom
2nd floor
13.0x9.1 P
Prélart
Primary bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
12.10x9.1 P
Bois franc
Bathroom
2nd floor
12.0x8.0 P
Vinyl
Bedroom
1st level/Ground floor
9.5x10.10 P
Bois franc
Living room
2nd floor
13.0x9.2 P
Vinyl
Bathroom
1st level/Ground floor
8.3x11.0 P
Vinyl
Kitchen
2nd floor
9.6x7.4 P
Vinyl
Dining room
2nd floor
9.11x11.1 P
Vinyl
Family room
Basement
17.0x18.2 P
Vinyl
Bedroom
Basement
11.8x8.5 P
Ceramic tiles
Home office
Basement
8.5x8.1 P
Ceramic tiles
S/Bain et de lavage
Basement
6.4x8.5 P
Vinyl
Storage
Basement
9.7x7.2 P
Concrete
Escalier
Basement
5.2x10.7 P
Ciment
Storage
Basement
8.8x10.8 P
Ciment
Costs and evaluation
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 338 $
School taxes (2025)
275 $
Total
3 613 $
Municipal evaluation(2026)
Land
127 300 $
Building
249 700 $
377 000 $

Life Style

Suggested properties

New
479,000 $ 9026, Rg St-Étienne Mirabel (Saint-Benoît) Duplex
3| 1
№ Centris 12271725
New
580,000 $ 2148-2150, Av. Mercier Montréal (Mercier) Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 19682338
New
574,900 $ 383-385, Rue Jeanne-Mance Salaberry-de-Valleyfield (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield) Duplex
3| 1
№ Centris 24093271
New
319,500 $ 290-292, Rue du Lion Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu Duplex
2| 1
№ Centris 15523926
New
595,000 $ 1735-1745, Rue Pontgravé Québec (Vieux Limoilou) Duplex
3| 1| 153.44 mc
№ Centris 9140495
New
179,000 $ 222-224, Rue McCarthy Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel Duplex
1| 1
№ Centris 10480457
Rose-MarieCyr
Rose-Marie Cyr Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
LouiseSoly
Louise Soly Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO